Sign in
Rideau Curling Club
Rideau Curling Club
HOME
CLUB
REGISTRATION
LIVE SCORING EVENTS
LEAGUES
Monday Day
Monday Ladies'
Tuesday Cash Ladder
Wednesday Day
Wednesday Night Mixed
Thursday Cash
Thursday Men's League
Friday Open Mixed
CALENDAR
Thursday Men's League
Current round: February 22 - March 28
Home
›
Leagues
›
Thursday Men's League
›
Teams
Home
Description
Schedule
Results
Standings
Players
Teams
Print
Teams
Players
Spares
Division A
Team name
Skip
Vice
2nd
Lead
Fifth
A1 - R. Fry
Robert Fry
David Coffey
Doug Kersey
Gavin Liddy
A2 - T. Donovan
Thomas Donovan
Philip Dunville
Brad Forden
Woody Lee
A3 - J. Goold
John Goold
Jeff Gordon
Robert Bourne
KEVIN OLESEN
A4 - A. Boucher
Alexandre Boucher
Anthony Carricato
Matthew Walsh
Christian Dicks
A5 - C. Daly
Colton Daly
Cory MacCallum
Kevin McSorley
Matthew Clahane
Shelley Mount
A6 - G. Smith
Glenn Smith
Patrick Gavigan
Brian Cowieson
Scott Gurd
Division B
Team name
Skip
Vice
2nd
Lead
B1 - K. McRae
Kevan McRae
Peter Wright
Julien Boulerice
Andrew Williams
B2 - T. Stevenson
Trevor Stevenson
Jason Currie
Charles Percival
Tom Donnelly
B3 - B. Ripley
Ben Ripley
James Falt
Owen Lareau
Fraser Reed
B4 - A. Ahronson
Arni Ahronson
Matthew Murphy
Justin Essiambre
Mark Flemming
B5 - B. Farmer
Ben Farmer
Dean Purdon
Dolmage Ian
Matthew Good
B6 - D. Moser
Dean Moser
Ryan Stammers
Derek Martens
Jeff Waring
Division C
Team name
Skip
Vice
2nd
Lead
C1 - P. Durrell
PJ Durrell
Jim Lothrop
John Shipley
Gerry Clement
C2 - H. Martel
Hugues Martel
Gray Savoie
PAUL SIBUE
Rodney Ryan
C3 - C. Jones
Colin Jones
Steven Begg
Martin Manning
Clark Merchant
C4 - A. Wilson
Allan Wilson
Colin Barker
Dave Wicklund
Glen Edmond
C5 - S. Walling
Steve Walling
Alex Smith
Jeff Holmes
Kyle Arnold
C6 - B. Ilg
Bobby Ilg
Roger Morin
Stephen Labelle
Kelvin Chan
Division D
Team name
Skip
Vice
2nd
Lead
Fifth
D1 - P. Bergeron
Paul Bergeron
Denis Drever
Matt Clark
Jordan England
D2 - J. Hollett
Jason Hollett
Alistair Savage
Erik Hagborg
Mark Stephenson
D3 - S. Gooding-Townsend
Simon Gooding-Townsend
Peter Freeman
Sander Fels-Leung
Michael Campbell
Martin Ouimet
D4 - S. Mennill
Steve Mennill
Noel Kivimaki
Darren Budd
Jamie Cleveland
D5 - D. Nidd
Donald Nidd
Tom Newman
Greg Borthwick
Steven Kennedy
D6 - T. Pritchard
Trevor Pritchard
Bill Hendrick
Michael Tatlock
Vikas Nagaraj
×
×